38 Pleasant St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pleasant St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $427,713, approximately $340 per square foot. 38 Pleasant St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1965
Bought by
Sypek John C and Sypek Doris S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sypek John C | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sypek John C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $214,900 | $59,920 | $154,980 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $214,900 | $59,920 | $154,980 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $214,900 | $59,920 | $154,980 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $169,300 | $62,300 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $169,300 | $62,300 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $169,300 | $62,300 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $169,300 | $62,300 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $169,300 | $62,300 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $156,600 | $59,400 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $156,600 | $59,400 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $156,600 | $59,400 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $156,600 | $59,400 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map