38 Plumas St Unit 3 Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Plumas St Unit 3, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $585,855, approximately $751 per square foot. 38 Plumas St Unit 3 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Greater San Francis
Bought by
Quinonez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,286
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Christopher and Wilson Dayna Ashley
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Greater San Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Greater San Francis
Bought by
Wilson Christopher and Wilson Dayna Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Norma | $263,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Habitat For Humanity Greater San Francis | $263,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wilson Christopher | $243,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinonez Norma | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $293,375 | $88,011 | $205,364 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $281,986 | $84,595 | $197,391 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $276,458 | $82,937 | $193,521 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $271,038 | $81,311 | $189,727 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $268,260 | $80,478 | $187,782 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $273,925 | $82,177 | $191,748 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $268,555 | $80,566 | $187,989 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $270,264 | $135,132 | $135,132 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $264,966 | $132,483 | $132,483 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $260,986 | $130,493 | $130,493 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $255,874 | $127,937 | $127,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map