38 Pulver Ave Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $205,584 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pulver Ave, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $231,646, approximately $180 per square foot. 38 Pulver Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $398 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $397 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $742 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $396 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $362 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $385 | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $371 | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,300 | $36,400 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map