38 Quaker Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Quaker Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $312,453, approximately $200 per square foot. 38 Quaker Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Est Reynolds Ann T and Reynolds Wayne D
Bought by
Romano Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Pacific Northwest Cap
Bought by
Karaxietsos Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Desimone Guy M
Bought by
Macmillan Gordon P and Macmillan Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Sold by
Garwood E Peter
Bought by
Turnbull David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Kelly J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Romano Kelly J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Karaxietsos Michael | $255,000 | -- | |
| Karaxietsos Michael | $255,000 | -- | |
| Macmillan Gordon P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Macmillan Gordon P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Turnbull David | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnbull David | $167,989 | |
| Closed | Turnbull David | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $142,400 | $39,300 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $142,400 | $39,300 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $142,400 | $39,300 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $142,400 | $39,300 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $113,900 | $33,700 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $113,900 | $33,700 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $113,900 | $33,700 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $113,900 | $33,700 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $113,900 | $33,700 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $116,900 | $42,800 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $116,900 | $42,800 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $116,900 | $42,800 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map