Landlord's Agent in 2023
Allison Foster
Compass
(949) 717-7100
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,391,000
Come home to the charming Woodbridge Cottage Homes! This detached single family residence home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large sun-lit, private wrap around patio. Home is on an oversized corner lot - proving optimal space, light and air. Upgrades include wood floors, windows and doors, remodeled kitchen and AC. The home is located in a great area near the neighborhood playground and community swimming pool. Access to Woodbridge amenities which are simply amazing and includes 2 lakes with beach areas, 20 pools , parks , fitness course , boating and fishing , 20 + tennis courts , playgrounds , basketball and volleyball courts and much more. Come home to the Cottages!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree-Rock Llc | $940,000 | California Best Title Company | |
| Mora Juan F | $720,000 | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Yates Sealy M | $670,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pratty Ii Charles D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mora Juan F | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Sealy M | $415,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $4,200 | +7.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -7.1% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $940,000 | -5.9% | $778 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -2.5% | $827 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,024,900 | -2.4% | $848 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,049,900 | -8.7% | $869 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $1,149,900 | +59.7% | $952 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $720,000 | 0.0% | $596 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Price Changed | $720,000 | +1.4% | $596 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $710,000 | 0.0% | $588 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,550 | $1,032,749 | $862,712 | $170,037 |
| 2024 | $10,550 | $975,668 | $845,796 | $129,872 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $940,000 | $829,212 | $110,788 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $787,423 | $688,620 | $98,803 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $771,984 | $675,118 | $96,866 |
| 2020 | $8,265 | $764,069 | $668,196 | $95,873 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $749,088 | $655,094 | $93,994 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | $734,400 | $642,249 | $92,151 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $703,000 | $593,885 | $109,115 |
| 2016 | $7,401 | $703,000 | $593,885 | $109,115 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $619,000 | $509,885 | $109,115 |
| 2014 | $6,026 | $582,000 | $472,885 | $109,115 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Allison Foster
Compass
(949) 717-7100
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Bustamante
Real Broker
(714) 612-1104
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Huckaby
First Team Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carm Gullo
CFG Investments
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP23017076
APN: 452-272-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.