38 Ridge Rd Lyndeborough, NH 03082
Estimated Value: $593,039 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Ridge Rd, Lyndeborough, NH 03082 and is currently estimated at $626,680, approximately $237 per square foot. 38 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lyndeborough Central School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,681 | $570,500 | $178,500 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $266,600 | $89,600 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $189,800 | $79,100 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $189,800 | $79,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $184,200 | $79,100 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $184,200 | $79,100 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $184,200 | $79,100 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | $4,930 | $205,400 | $98,800 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map