38 S Pine Ave Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $867,701 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 S Pine Ave, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $925,175, approximately $377 per square foot. 38 S Pine Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Hicks Allen K and Hicks Rita Marie
Bought by
Palandra Christopher R and Downs Palandra Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,264
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$738,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palandra Christopher R | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palandra Christopher R | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,838 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $19,838 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $15,244 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $15,244 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $15,401 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $14,758 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $14,758 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $14,400 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $14,306 | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,900 | $38,700 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map