Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Bruning
RE/MAX
(479) 857-5994
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $279,000
Welcome to your perfect getaway near Lake Conway! This cozy, rustic home sits on a lovely 1-acre lot and offers a charming cabin feel with warm wooden details. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms that offer a relaxing retreat after enjoying the outdoors. The large covered porch is great for unwinding or taking in the peaceful views. The property also includes a storm shelter for added safety and an above-ground pool for summer fun. Whether you're looking for a full-time home or a relaxing escape, this property blends rustic charm with modern comforts, making it a wonderful spot near Lake Conway.
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Bordeaux
CBRPM Conway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Correction Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $45,303 | $9,580 | $35,723 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $45,340 | $9,620 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $32,600 | $9,620 | $22,980 |
| 2022 | $577 | $25,940 | $9,620 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $521 | $25,940 | $9,620 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $480 | $17,680 | $7,220 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $480 | $17,680 | $7,220 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $35 | $15,500 | $7,220 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $35 | $15,500 | $7,220 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $35 | $6,570 | $7,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $15,860 | $7,220 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $35 | $15,860 | $7,220 | $8,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Bruning
RE/MAX
(479) 857-5994
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Brannon Boyles
Real Broker
(501) 301-4296
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Courtney Bordeaux
CBRPM Conway
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24036829
APN: 001-08021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.