38 Sagamore Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $303,756 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $333,189, approximately $297 per square foot. 38 Sagamore Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2024
Sold by
Waldner Kim and Charest Paul M
Bought by
Charest Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,803
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Charest Jane
Bought by
Waldner Kim and Charest Paul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1956
Bought by
Charest Russell A and Charest Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charest Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Waldner Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Charest Russell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charest Timothy | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $144,060 | $54,250 | $89,810 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $144,060 | $54,250 | $89,810 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $144,060 | $54,250 | $89,810 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $143,920 | $54,250 | $89,670 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $105,350 | $49,280 | $56,070 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $105,350 | $49,280 | $56,070 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $105,420 | $49,280 | $56,140 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $105,420 | $49,280 | $56,140 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $105,420 | $49,280 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $118,790 | $51,240 | $67,550 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $118,790 | $51,240 | $67,550 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $118,790 | $51,240 | $67,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map