38 Sage Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $350,654 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Sage Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $368,164, approximately $483 per square foot. 38 Sage Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $307,100 | $150,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $274,000 | $127,200 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $255,900 | $117,800 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $248,200 | $114,400 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $239,500 | $110,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $235,300 | $105,800 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $231,100 | $100,800 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $227,400 | $99,800 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $228,100 | $94,300 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $226,100 | $94,300 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $218,200 | $87,500 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $213,500 | $87,500 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map