38 Shell Ring Rd Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Sea Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Shell Ring Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928 and is currently estimated at $1,274,944, approximately $563 per square foot. 38 Shell Ring Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Hilton Head Island Early Childhood Center, Hilton Head Island Elementary School, and Hilton Head Island Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Siiellringparadise Llc
Bought by
Ott David and Ott Jennifer Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Dever Shirley F
Bought by
Shellringparadise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott David | $1,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shellringparadise Llc | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,698 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17,698 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17,522 | $32,430 | $0 | $0 |