NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Singletary Rd Millbury, MA 01527

Estimated Value: $864,000 - $912,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,752 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $870,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,624 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 0.94 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1-minute walk to Butler Farm Dog Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

You'll love this stunning, impeccably maintained, modern cape with SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS! Packed w special features & smart tech. Ideal for entertaining w bright, open living space, featuring a wall of windows & glass doors & huge wrap around deck, all with views of beautiful Lake Singletary! Relax in the spacious living room by the fireplace, stroll thru French doors to the sunroom or venture out to the deck. Enjoy a cook’s kitchen w double wall ovens, induction cook top & breakfast island. Gleaming 1st floor primary bedroom w ensuite & walk-in closet! 2 more bedrooms upstairs plus large storage room insulated, wired, ready to be finished as 4th bed/office. Walk-out lower level offers family/game room, pantry, ample storage, 1/2 bath, garage access & more lake views! Stone walls & walkways, matching shed, privacy & lots more extras & comforts. All the feels of comfortable living inside & out. And convenient to commuter routes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Albert

Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 07/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,236

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 41,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3 Cooling Zones
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Water Treatment System
  • Private Water Source
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3583083
  • Tax Block 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,236

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape, Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Slider, Bathroom - Half, Sun Room, Bathroom, Central Vacuum, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Vacuum System, Range Hood, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Storage
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2174
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 578
  • Living Area: 2752
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN2314
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Storage, Screens, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Exterior, Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Scenic View(s)
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 3
  • COOLING ZONES: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3583083
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Easements, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41161
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11236
  • Tax Block: 2

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes
  • Waterview: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-8.42%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$878,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.82%
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Outstanding Balance
$692,420
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taymouri Behzad $870,000 --
Wasson Scott G $660,550 Adams & Assoc Legal Svcs Tit
Wasson Scott G $660,550 Adams & Assoc Legal Svcs Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taymouri Behzad $696,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $870,000 -5.3% $316 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $919,000 -3.3% $334 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $950,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,236 $839,100 $129,100 $710,000
2024 $10,318 $779,900 $119,400 $660,500
2023 $9,348 $646,900 $83,500 $563,400
2022 $8,748 $583,200 $83,500 $499,700
2021 $8,054 $522,000 $83,500 $438,500
2020 $3,722 $242,800 $83,500 $159,300
2019 $12,818 $83,100 $83,100 $0
2018 $1,358 $83,100 $83,100 $0
2017 $1,424 $86,700 $86,700 $0
2016 $1,427 $86,700 $86,700 $0
2015 $1,523 $92,500 $92,500 $0
2014 $1,582 $92,500 $92,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73404796

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MILB-000091-000000-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.