38 Slocum St Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Slocum St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $476,473, approximately $272 per square foot. 38 Slocum St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Dasilva Jorge M and Almeida Paul J
Bought by
Almeida Paul J and Almeida Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,720
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Alves Ilda S and Alves Jose A
Bought by
Dasilva Jorge M and Almeida Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Jorge M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva Jorge M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Jorge M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $361,100 | $91,400 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $342,300 | $87,100 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $304,100 | $78,600 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $282,000 | $74,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $243,400 | $74,400 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $243,400 | $74,400 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $221,400 | $65,900 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $211,000 | $65,900 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $203,700 | $65,900 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $191,800 | $65,900 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $191,800 | $65,900 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map