34 Slocum St Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $428,683 - $593,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Slocum St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $519,171, approximately $293 per square foot. 34 Slocum St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Perry Tr James J and Perry Beverly F
Bought by
Perry Tr Beverly F and Perry James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Tr Beverly F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $386,000 | $87,600 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $341,300 | $83,500 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $320,200 | $75,400 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $292,700 | $71,300 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $268,100 | $71,300 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $268,100 | $71,300 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $235,200 | $63,200 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $235,200 | $63,200 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $227,200 | $63,200 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $219,100 | $63,200 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $219,100 | $63,200 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map