P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PAUL M. FERREIRA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $560,281
This home is located at 38 Spring Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853 since 02 October 2024 and is currently estimated at $496,570, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1700. 38 Spring Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Benedict A. Cucinella School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PAUL M. FERREIRA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-543-2552 Listed on: 10/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Orest | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sigler Andrew Charles Will | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sigler Andrew Chales William | $280,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Ziegele Edward P | -- | -- | |
| Edward George Ziegle Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Orest | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Andrew Charles Will | $391,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigler Andrew Chales William | $274,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -18.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -6.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -11.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $665,000 | +137.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -13.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $11,035 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $11,035 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $10,440 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $10,440 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $10,268 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $10,163 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2016 | $9,428 | $389,100 | $138,000 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $9,183 | $386,800 | $138,000 | $248,800 |
| 2014 | $9,101 | $386,800 | $138,000 | $248,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
PAUL M. FERREIRA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Meyer
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(845) 661-5922
5 in this area
108 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CYNTHIA RUGGIERO
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Maryann Johnston
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 924-6451
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3927374
APN: 38-00011-07-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.