38 Stonecrest Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Stonecrest Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $286,575, approximately $193 per square foot. 38 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ellen P. Hubbell School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Root Philip A
Bought by
Root Philip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Philip A | $136,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Root Philip A | $21,400 | |
| Open | Root Philip A | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Root Philip A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $127,680 | $45,780 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $127,680 | $45,780 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $127,680 | $45,780 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $92,470 | $31,780 | $60,690 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $92,470 | $31,780 | $60,690 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $92,470 | $31,780 | $60,690 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $92,470 | $31,780 | $60,690 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $92,470 | $31,780 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $95,830 | $45,430 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $95,830 | $45,430 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $95,830 | $45,430 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $95,830 | $45,430 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map