38 Streamside Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,094,000 - $2,618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Streamside Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,290,355, approximately $993 per square foot. 38 Streamside Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Simon Stuart and Simon Tracy
Bought by
Liebich Donald H and Liebich Marcia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebich Donald H | -- | Pioneer Ttl Co Of Blaine Cou |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $1,913,829 | $491,040 | $1,422,789 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $1,913,829 | $491,040 | $1,422,789 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $1,788,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $1,577,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $1,172,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $937,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $475,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map