32 Streamside Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,631,000 - $3,039,301
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Streamside Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,869,075, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 32 Streamside Dr is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Lien Jay T and Lien Susan J
Bought by
Sieges Craig and Siegel Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Lien Jay T
Bought by
Lien Jay T and Hyde Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Streamside Associates Llc
Bought by
Lien Jay T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieges Craig | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Lien Jay T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lien Jay T | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $2,430,900 | $491,040 | $1,939,860 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $2,430,900 | $491,040 | $1,939,860 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $2,305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $1,598,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $541,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $158,400 | $158,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map