43 Streamside Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,567,000 - $2,900,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Streamside Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,722,727, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 43 Streamside Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Rundell Doyle
Bought by
Rundell Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$815,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Streamside Associates Llc
Bought by
Streamside 43 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rundell Sherry | -- | Blaine County Title Inc | |
| Rundell Sherry | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Streamside 43 Llc | -- | Sun Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rundell Sherry | $815,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,553 | $2,341,242 | $491,040 | $1,850,202 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $2,341,242 | $491,040 | $1,850,202 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $2,341,242 | $491,040 | $1,850,202 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $2,106,882 | $316,800 | $1,790,082 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $1,494,282 | $158,400 | $1,335,882 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $1,066,800 | $158,400 | $908,400 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $1,066,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $596,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map