5 Streamside Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,188,000 - $3,613,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Streamside Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $3,433,430, approximately $874 per square foot. 5 Streamside Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Norris Adrian
Bought by
Norris Adrian and The Adrian Norris Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Norris William Tyler and Norris Adran
Bought by
Norris Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Norris William E
Bought by
Norris William E and Norris Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$819,071
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,614,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Valley Club Homes Llc
Bought by
Prope Norris William E and William E Norris Seprate Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,589,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Norris William Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Norris William E | -- | -- | |
| Prope Norris William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris William E | $1,280,000 | |
| Closed | Prope Norris William E | $1,589,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $3,111,688 | $575,000 | $2,536,688 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $3,111,688 | $575,000 | $2,536,688 |
| 2023 | $8,650 | $2,759,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,770 | $2,759,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,623 | $1,923,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $1,377,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,599 | $1,377,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,996 | $1,377,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | $1,363,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $1,040,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $973,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map