38 Tehama Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $6,647,000 - $7,162,279
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Tehama, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $6,871,760. 38 Tehama is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Canada Woods Llc
Bought by
Miller Anthony and Miller Natasha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Anthony | $6,250,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,115 | $8,589,550 | $6,632,550 | $1,957,000 |
| 2024 | $73,115 | $8,459,500 | $6,502,500 | $1,957,000 |
| 2023 | $67,109 | $7,040,000 | $6,375,000 | $665,000 |
| 2022 | $64,899 | $6,250,000 | $6,250,000 | -- |
| 2021 | $795 | $6,250,000 | $6,250,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $66,205 | $66,205 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $64,907 | $64,907 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $63,635 | $63,635 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $62,388 | $62,388 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $61,165 | $61,165 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,247 | $60,247 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,067 | $59,067 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map