38 Timberlane Rd Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Timberlane Rd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $242,640, approximately $138 per square foot. 38 Timberlane Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $21,000 | $3,338 | $17,662 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $21,000 | $3,338 | $17,662 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $21,000 | $3,338 | $17,662 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $14,927 | $2,921 | $12,006 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $14,927 | $2,921 | $12,006 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $14,927 | $2,921 | $12,006 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $13,667 | $2,712 | $10,955 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $15,130 | $2,712 | $12,418 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $15,130 | $2,712 | $12,418 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $13,941 | $2,503 | $11,438 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $13,941 | $2,503 | $11,438 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $13,941 | $2,503 | $11,438 |
| 2013 | $5,569 | $14,736 | $2,503 | $12,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map