38 Treeview Dr Melville, NY 11747
Estimated Value: $1,688,000 - $2,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Treeview Dr, Melville, NY 11747 and is currently estimated at $1,872,800. 38 Treeview Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sunquam Elementary School, West Hollow Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Viviani John J and Viviani Eleanor
Bought by
Gefter Steven and Gefter Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,101
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,422,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gefter Steven | $835,000 | Coach Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gefter Steven | $835,000 | Coach Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gefter Steven | $668,000 | |
| Closed | Gefter Steven | $668,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,233 | $7,300 | $900 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $13,116 | $7,600 | $900 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $26,425 | $7,600 | $900 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $25,817 | $7,600 | $900 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $25,517 | $7,600 | $900 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $51,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27,082 | $8,550 | $900 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $27,082 | $8,550 | $900 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $26,532 | $8,550 | $900 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,550 | $900 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $900 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map