38 Villa Dr Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Villa Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $436,913, approximately $338 per square foot. 38 Villa Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Champ Movel
Bought by
Minovich Helena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,658
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Spooner Ronald W
Bought by
Spooner Ronald W and Spooner Renee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Spooner Ronald W and Spooner Cheryl A
Bought by
Spooner Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minovich Helena M | $300,000 | Liberty Title Agency Llc | |
| Spooner Ronald W | $78,250 | -- | |
| Spooner Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History