L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lorrie Kasak Adamczyk
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate
(413) 237-5504
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,338 - $359,000
Wow - this UNIQUE house has it all! Enter through the bright mudroom/side porch, great place for all your coats, shoes, and boots. 1st floor has open floor plan, kitchen, dng, lvg room, newly remodeled bath, 2 bedrooms, fresh paint and new carpeting throughout. Beautiful corner gas stove in lvg room (4 yrs old) for those cold New England days! Right off the lvg room is a sunny 3 season frt porch for those lazy afternoons.(frt prch - new windows 2017) 2nd level is a large bedroom, and a bonus room that could be used as a home office (or a 4th bdrm, tandem) SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE (approx 550 sf) behind the main house, on ground level- NO STAIRS, full bth, bdrm, lvg room and kitchenette, ideal for guests, inlaws, adult children, or simply a place for large gatherings. Oversized 2 car garage, with extra storage area on the side, large T shaped driveway, partially fenced yard, great Aldenville location - close to major highways! 1st showing OPEN HOUSE - Sunday, March 25, 11 am - 1pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate Listed on: 03/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Pitt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dane Rachel | $359,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Christopher | $220,000 | -- | |
| Franczek Louise | -- | -- | |
| Franczek Louise M | -- | -- | |
| Kasak John | -- | -- | |
| Kasak John | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kasak John J | -- | -- | |
| Kasak John J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Gamble Robert | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dane Rachel | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Christopher | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasak John J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Robert | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Robert | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $287,800 | $114,100 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $281,200 | $111,800 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $259,200 | $101,700 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $225,500 | $88,500 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $207,600 | $80,400 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $200,300 | $79,600 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $191,600 | $79,600 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $183,400 | $75,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $180,000 | $69,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $172,200 | $69,500 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $170,500 | $69,500 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $170,500 | $69,500 | $101,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lorrie Kasak Adamczyk
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate
(413) 237-5504
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Pitt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72295583
APN: CHIC-000256-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.