38 Westar Ct Unit 2 Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Westar Ct Unit 2, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $188,442, approximately $267 per square foot. 38 Westar Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Hogan Michael A
Bought by
Dumas James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,171
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Sciamanna Diva
Bought by
Hogan Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas James S | $120,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hogan Michael A | $130,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumas James S | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Michael A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $133,858 | $78,084 | $55,774 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $131,234 | $76,553 | $54,681 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $128,661 | $75,052 | $53,609 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $126,139 | $73,581 | $52,558 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $123,667 | $72,139 | $51,528 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $122,400 | $71,400 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $120,000 | $70,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $987 | $75,000 | $45,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map