380 2nd Ave Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 380 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209. 380 2nd Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Delaware Community School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $207,200 | $12,000 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $207,200 | $12,000 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $147,600 | $31,400 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $147,600 | $29,500 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $29,500 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map