380 7th St NE Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $237,914 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 7th St NE, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $276,729, approximately $303 per square foot. 380 7th St NE is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Schmid Klaus Klaus
Bought by
Ohm Taylor Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohm Taylor Taylor | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $213,700 | $17,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $217,700 | $17,000 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $194,400 | $15,500 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $194,400 | $15,500 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $137,800 | $15,500 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $128,100 | $15,500 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $128,100 | $15,500 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $112,300 | $15,500 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $106,800 | $15,500 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,200 | $15,500 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map