Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tammy Whitehead
Compass Mandeville
(985) 502-1459
79 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,174 - $624,000
Northpark custom 4BR, 3BA home with split floor plan. High ceilings, build-in surround sound, walk-in pantry, carpet in BR's less than one year old. Crown molding throughout with custom kitchen cabinets with island and granite, gas cook top.. Bonus room upstairs. Custom built-in work bench in garage. Hardwood floors in living and dining. Gorgeous!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauterive Noel E | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lindsay Ian Andrew | $392,000 | Crescent Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dauterive Noel E | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Ian Andrew | $372,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $37,208 | $7,000 | $30,208 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $37,208 | $7,000 | $30,208 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $33,305 | $7,000 | $26,305 |
| 2022 | $350,485 | $33,305 | $7,000 | $26,305 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $33,305 | $7,000 | $26,305 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $33,305 | $7,000 | $26,305 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $34,360 | $6,500 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $34,360 | $6,500 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $36,882 | $6,217 | $30,665 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $36,882 | $6,217 | $30,665 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $35,295 | $5,950 | $29,345 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $32,722 | $5,950 | $26,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,722 | $5,950 | $26,772 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tammy Whitehead
Compass Mandeville
(985) 502-1459
79 in this area
239 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 1004223
APN: 31082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.