380 Broadway Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,336,000 - $3,120,707
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Broadway, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,743,177, approximately $964 per square foot. 380 Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariners Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Sauerborn Peter C and Sauerborn Lynette
Bought by
Bartlett Michelle T and Feldman Justin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Sauerborn Peter C and Sauerborn Lynette
Bought by
Sauerborn Peter C and Sauerborn Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Louis Irene L
Bought by
Sauerborn Peter C and Sauerborn Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,440
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Michelle T | $975,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sauerborn Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Sauerborn Peter C | $501,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Michelle T | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauerborn Peter C | $400,440 | |
| Closed | Sauerborn Peter C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,763 | $1,332,951 | $1,015,670 | $317,281 |
| 2024 | $14,763 | $1,306,815 | $995,755 | $311,060 |
| 2023 | $14,350 | $1,281,192 | $976,231 | $304,961 |
| 2022 | $14,004 | $1,256,071 | $957,089 | $298,982 |
| 2021 | $13,670 | $1,231,443 | $938,323 | $293,120 |
| 2020 | $13,526 | $1,218,817 | $928,702 | $290,115 |
| 2019 | $13,240 | $1,194,919 | $910,492 | $284,427 |
| 2018 | $12,975 | $1,171,490 | $892,640 | $278,850 |
| 2017 | $12,752 | $1,148,520 | $875,137 | $273,383 |
| 2016 | $11,729 | $1,055,204 | $857,977 | $197,227 |
| 2015 | $11,618 | $1,039,354 | $845,089 | $194,265 |
| 2014 | $11,351 | $1,018,995 | $828,535 | $190,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map