380 Canfield Dr Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $166,869
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Canfield Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $129,435, approximately $117 per square foot. 380 Canfield Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Nicholson Tranchina Bonnie
Bought by
Miller Ii Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,235
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Nicholson Bonnie
Bought by
Nicholson Tranchina Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Nicholson Bonnie
Bought by
Tranchina Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Nicholson Bonnie Lee
Bought by
Nicholson Bonnie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ii Robert A | $85,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Nicholson Tranchina Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Tranchina Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson Bonnie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ii Robert A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $79,676 | $79,676 | -- |
| 2024 | $859 | $78,114 | $78,114 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $76,583 | $76,583 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $75,082 | $75,082 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $73,610 | $73,610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $95,271 | $72,856 | $22,415 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $93,404 | $71,428 | $21,976 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $91,574 | $70,028 | $21,546 |
| 2017 | $996 | $89,779 | $68,655 | $21,124 |
| 2016 | $972 | $88,019 | $67,309 | $20,710 |
| 2015 | $937 | $86,697 | $66,298 | $20,399 |
| 2014 | $934 | $85,000 | $65,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map