380 Conroe Cir Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $351,873 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Conroe Cir, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $366,218, approximately $246 per square foot. 380 Conroe Cir is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Arvanitas Jeff G and Arvanitas Rhonda Kay
Bought by
Kilian Byron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Arvanitas Rhonda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilian Byron | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Arvanitas Rhonda Kay | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kilian Byron | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvanitas Rhonda Kay | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $350,427 | $95,840 | $254,587 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $319,551 | $95,840 | $259,514 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $290,501 | $95,840 | $283,164 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $264,092 | $71,880 | $216,144 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $240,084 | $57,504 | $182,580 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $230,148 | $57,504 | $172,644 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $228,320 | $57,504 | $170,816 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $224,248 | $57,504 | $166,744 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $215,005 | $57,504 | $157,501 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $200,911 | $47,920 | $152,991 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $179,370 | $41,688 | $144,221 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $163,064 | $41,688 | $123,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,240 | $46,083 | $102,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map