Estimated Value: $327,467 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Cougar St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $342,617, approximately $198 per square foot. 380 Cougar St is a home with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Tolopka Kristopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,788
Outstanding Balance
$172,987
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolopka Kristopher J | $243,485 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolopka Kristopher J | $194,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $279,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $277,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $269,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $261,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $202,720 | $20,000 | $182,720 |
| 2020 | $529 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map