380 E Brandon Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,200 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Brandon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $414,050, approximately $171 per square foot. 380 E Brandon Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Reed James L and Reed Carol A
Bought by
Lagro Julie and Lagro Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Outstanding Balance
$124,094
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Krusi Manuel and Krusi Tracey L
Bought by
Reed James L and Reed Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagro Julie | $202,900 | -- | |
| Reed James L | -- | Bismark Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagro Julie | $192,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed James L | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $189,500 | $38,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $173,700 | $35,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $173,700 | $35,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $161,750 | $35,000 | $126,750 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $143,750 | $33,000 | $110,750 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $131,900 | $33,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $133,900 | $33,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $133,900 | $31,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $133,900 | $24,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map