Seller's Agent in 2022
Darren Schmidt
Oaktree Realty
(701) 226-5942
12 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,695 - $286,000
This home is located at 430 E Brandon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 since 06 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $276,424, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 430 E Brandon Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Teri A | $234,900 | Bismarck Title | |
| Dschaak Hilbert | $200,000 | Quality Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Teri A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dschaak Hilbert | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $234,900 | +17.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $116,750 | $22,750 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $116,750 | $22,750 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $106,450 | $22,750 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $310 | $97,150 | $19,800 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $640 | $97,150 | $19,800 | $77,350 |
| 2019 | $629 | $97,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $97,150 | $19,800 | $77,350 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $97,150 | $19,800 | $77,350 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $97,150 | $10,200 | $86,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darren Schmidt
Oaktree Realty
(701) 226-5942
12 in this area
311 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Karen Fleck
Oaktree Realty Mandan
(701) 226-5942
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
KIMBERLY OLSON
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-5792
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Mattern
TRADEMARK REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Darcy Fettig
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-1100
12 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4002696
APN: 0802-001-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.