380 E Dison Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,953 - $70,000
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 3 Levels
- No HOA
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
As of November 2025Located minutes from Downtown Memphis, expressway, and retail. This home was previously rented for $900 a month and would make a great rental. Seller has done several updates including new roof, exterior and interior painting, new flooring, totally new kitchen with new cabinets and counter tops, some new windows, new light fixtures throughout, remote controlled ceiling fans, renovated bathroom, mini splits heating and cooling systems and more! (No wholesalers or seller financing offers) Call today for more info! **Video walk through available upon request**
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $534
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x151
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 928 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Vinyl Flooring
- Oven or Range
- Washer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Philsar Blk A Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 25
- Assessor Parcel Number 049026 00004
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Janice | $68,900 | Sure Title | |
| Brooks Shellye | $50,000 | Titan Title Company | |
| Chen Gordon Gal | $20,500 | Alliance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| H D E Investments Llc | -- | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Feigleman Doron | -- | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Perife Investments Llc | $7,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Echols James | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $35,271 | None Available | |
| White Adrienne | $36,000 | -- | |
| White Adrienne | $36,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Adrienne | $30,184 | |
| Closed | White Adrienne | $8,751 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $84,900 | +23.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $68,900 | +37.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $50,000 | -21.9% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $12,450 | $2,000 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $275 | $8,100 | $1,125 | $6,975 |
| 2023 | $493 | $8,100 | $1,125 | $6,975 |
| 2022 | $493 | $8,100 | $1,125 | $6,975 |
| 2021 | $499 | $8,100 | $1,125 | $6,975 |
| 2020 | $420 | $5,800 | $1,125 | $4,675 |
| 2019 | $185 | $5,800 | $1,125 | $4,675 |
| 2018 | $185 | $5,800 | $1,125 | $4,675 |
| 2017 | $225 | $6,875 | $1,125 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $314 | $7,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $7,175 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3054823
APN: 04-9026-0-0004
- 1665 Cameron St
- 1047 Latham St
- 1401 Latham St
- 1317 S Wellington St
- 1317 S Wellington St Unit 7
- 1561 Preston St
- 1661 Humber St
- 508 E Dison Ave
- 1829 Benning St
- 525 E Dison Ave
- 1555 S Wellington St
- 1593 Humber St
- 1817 S Wellington St
- 1509 Preston St
- 1848 Wynton St
- 1607 S Lauderdale St
- 1832 S Wellington St
- 1656 Barton St
- 1541 Patton St
- 1482 Cameron St
- 384 E Dison Ave
- 374 E Dison Ave
- 390 E Dison Ave
- 368 E Dison Ave
- 394 E Dison Ave
- 1670 Preston St
- 360 E Dison Ave
- 1667 Cameron St
- 385 E Dison Ave
- 377 E Dison Ave
- 369 E Dison Ave
- 398 E Dison Ave
- 1664 Preston St
- 1662 Preston St
- 1712 Preston St
- 1709 Shadowlawn Blvd
- 359 E Dison Ave
- 1717 Shadowlawn Blvd
- 1655 Cameron St
- 1672 Cameron St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.