380 Eliseo Dr Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,000 - $1,915,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,750,200, approximately $681 per square foot. 380 Eliseo Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Grange Fred C
Bought by
Revive Norcal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,812,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Revive Norcal Llc
Bought by
Equity Smart Investments Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,812,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive Norcal Llc | $1,600,000 | First Integrity Title Company | |
| Equity Smart Investments Lp | $1,615,000 | First Integrity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Equity Smart Investments Lp | $1,812,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,238 | $1,023,972 | $497,631 | $526,341 |
| 2024 | $15,419 | $1,003,896 | $487,875 | $516,021 |
| 2023 | $15,115 | $984,213 | $478,309 | $505,904 |
| 2022 | $14,990 | $964,916 | $468,931 | $495,985 |
| 2021 | $14,706 | $945,997 | $459,737 | $486,260 |
| 2020 | $14,492 | $936,300 | $455,024 | $481,276 |
| 2019 | $13,968 | $917,943 | $446,103 | $471,840 |
| 2018 | $13,542 | $899,946 | $437,357 | $462,589 |
| 2017 | $12,787 | $882,303 | $428,783 | $453,520 |
| 2016 | $12,362 | $865,004 | $420,376 | $444,628 |
| 2015 | $8,282 | $497,136 | $310,710 | $186,426 |
| 2014 | $7,357 | $443,872 | $277,420 | $166,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map