Estimated Value: $524,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Falcon Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $560,119, approximately $387 per square foot. 380 Falcon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Shackleford Roger Lee and Shackleford Antionette D
Bought by
Gamboa Wilfred M and Gamboa Teresita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,946
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Shackleford Roger L and Shackleford Antionette D
Bought by
Shackleford Roger Lee and Shackleford Antionette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Richard A and Taylor Scherrie V
Bought by
Shackleford Roger Lee and Melendez Antionette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,524
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Wilfred M | $292,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shackleford Roger Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shackleford Roger Lee | $155,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Wilfred M | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shackleford Roger Lee | $151,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $422,885 | $125,996 | $296,889 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $414,594 | $123,526 | $291,068 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $406,465 | $121,104 | $285,361 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $398,496 | $118,730 | $279,766 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $390,683 | $116,402 | $274,281 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $386,678 | $115,209 | $271,469 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $379,097 | $112,950 | $266,147 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $371,665 | $110,736 | $260,929 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $364,378 | $108,565 | $255,813 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $340,000 | $101,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $289,000 | $86,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map