Estimated Value: $243,000 - $329,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Front Apt # 9, Other, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $295,978, approximately $382 per square foot. 380 Front Apt # 9 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Yang Catherine G
Bought by
Rivers Anthony and Rivers Kathelene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Menke Martin
Bought by
Yang Caterie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Anthony | $190,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Yang Caterie | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Caterie | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $94,400 | $25,600 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map