380 Hansen Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Hansen Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $623,140, approximately $412 per square foot. 380 Hansen Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
James D Bayless D and James Pamela J
Bought by
Nepgen Hilary and Nepgen Petrus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,940
Outstanding Balance
$13,456
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Bayless James D and Bayless Pamela J
Bought by
Bayless James D and Bayless Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Bayless James D and Bayless Pamela J
Bought by
Bayles James D and Bayles Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Hong David Y and Hong Soon
Bought by
Revoc James D Bayless and Revoc Pamela J Bayless
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Diba Fred F and Diba Maryam A
Bought by
Hong David Y and Hong Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Diba Fred F and Diba Maryam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,045
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepgen Hilary | $598,000 | Placer Title | |
| Nepgen Hilary | $598,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bayless James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayless James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayles James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayless James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Revoc James D Bayless | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Hong David Y | $440,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Diba Fred F | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nepgen Hilary | $17,940 | |
| Closed | Nepgen Hilary | $17,940 | |
| Open | Nepgen Hilary | $580,060 | |
| Closed | Nepgen Hilary | $580,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayless James D | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayless James D | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong David Y | $351,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Diba Fred F | $152,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $402,278 | $153,735 | $248,543 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $394,391 | $150,721 | $243,670 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $386,659 | $147,766 | $238,893 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $379,078 | $144,869 | $234,209 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $371,646 | $142,029 | $229,617 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $367,836 | $140,573 | $227,263 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $360,624 | $137,817 | $222,807 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $353,554 | $135,115 | $218,439 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $346,622 | $132,466 | $214,156 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $339,826 | $129,869 | $209,957 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $334,723 | $127,919 | $206,804 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $328,167 | $125,414 | $202,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map