380 Marion Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,288 - $358,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Marion Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $322,572, approximately $150 per square foot. 380 Marion Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Juan N and Nino Jose J
Bought by
Castaneda Cipriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,428
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Cruz Juan N and Nino Laura
Bought by
Cruz Juan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Godinez Salvador
Bought by
Cruz Juan N and Nino Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,351
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Crook Donna M and Crook Floyd L
Bought by
Godinez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Cipriana | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cruz Juan N | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Cruz Juan N | $117,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Godinez Salvador | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Cipriana | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Juan N | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Juan N | $116,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Salvador | $94,200 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Cipriana | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,896 | $79,419 | $7,421 | $71,998 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $70,961 | $6,631 | $64,330 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $64,745 | $6,050 | $58,695 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $60,279 | $5,633 | $54,646 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $55,990 | $5,232 | $50,758 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $51,877 | $4,848 | $47,029 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $49,143 | $4,484 | $44,659 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $42,535 | $4,132 | $38,403 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $39,090 | $3,542 | $35,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,027 | $3,046 | $31,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,558 | $2,799 | $30,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,350 | $2,816 | $31,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map