NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2022

Last sale price $228,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,718 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2022

This charming house with fenced backyard and two car garage is ready for its new owners!! The kitchen is spacious with plenty of countertops and cabinet space. Formal dining room flows into spacious living room perfect for entertaining. The second floor offers three spacious bedrooms and full bath. Beautiful hardwood floor and ceramic for easy clean up. Full basement with second full bathroom. As Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Rios

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475175629 Listed on: 05/21/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mireille Sabatini

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475186961

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 132

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1540
  • Room Type: Den
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Number of Cars: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 X 132
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2943.34
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$228,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Current Estimated Value
$267,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$214,350
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
United States Of America and Widup Kim R
Bought by
Acosta Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Velasquez Luz M
Bought by
The United States Of America

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Velasquez Ricardo and Velasquez Luz M
Bought by
Velasquez Luz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,050
Interest Rate
6.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Sears Michael N and Sears Kathleen E
Bought by
Velasquez Ricardo and Velasquez Luz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,877
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Schultz John E and Schultz Sherry W
Bought by
Sears Michael N and Host Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
9.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solis Nestor $228,000 Law Offices Of Jay R Wyeth Pc
Acosta Robert W -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
The United States Of America -- --
Velasquez Luz M -- Brokers Title
Velasquez Ricardo $87,500 --
Sears Michael N $83,000 Ticor Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solis Nestor $223,870
Previous Owner Acosta Robert W $112,000
Previous Owner Velasquez Luz M $110,050
Previous Owner Velasquez Ricardo $85,877
Previous Owner Sears Michael N $81,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Sold $228,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
06/05/2022 06/05/22 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $228,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,476 $58,712 $3,710 $55,002
2023 $3,920 $52,459 $3,315 $49,144
2022 $3,181 $47,864 $3,025 $44,839
2021 $3,113 $44,562 $2,816 $41,746
2020 $2,943 $41,392 $2,616 $38,776
2019 $2,851 $38,351 $2,424 $35,927
2018 $2,764 $36,359 $2,242 $34,117
2017 $2,491 $31,405 $2,066 $29,339
2016 $2,413 $28,927 $1,771 $27,156
2015 -- $25,955 $1,523 $24,432
2014 -- $24,898 $1,400 $23,498
2013 -- $25,498 $1,408 $24,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11411811

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-27-301-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.