380 Mount Vernon Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Mount Vernon Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $279,601, approximately $103 per square foot. 380 Mount Vernon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Holliman Garion Billy and Holliman Janice Webb
Bought by
Pearley Pearley and Pearley Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearley Pearley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $12,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $309 | $12,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $10,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $10,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $297 | $10,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $10,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $12,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $12,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $12,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $441 | $12,591 | $0 | $0 |