380 N Argyle Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $386,736 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 N Argyle Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $402,184, approximately $332 per square foot. 380 N Argyle Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Miguel Carlos
Bought by
Argyle Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Miguel Bertha H
Bought by
Miguel Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,717
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Miguel Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,717
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miguel Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miguel Carlos | $95,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miguel Carlos | $41,717 | |
| Closed | Miguel Carlos | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $251,533 | $71,084 | $180,449 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $241,768 | $68,325 | $173,443 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $237,029 | $66,986 | $170,043 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $232,382 | $65,673 | $166,709 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $136,220 | $42,151 | $94,069 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $133,550 | $41,325 | $92,225 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $130,932 | $40,515 | $90,417 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $128,366 | $39,721 | $88,645 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $125,850 | $38,943 | $86,907 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $123,961 | $38,359 | $85,602 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $121,534 | $37,608 | $83,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map