380 Robin St Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $184,133 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Robin St, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $195,533, approximately $94 per square foot. 380 Robin St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Bought by
Kerr Angie and Flippo Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Angie | $91,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,152 | $3,920 | $32,232 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,460 | $1,980 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,460 | $1,980 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,940 | $1,980 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,940 | $1,980 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,680 | $1,900 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,680 | $1,900 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,020 | $1,900 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,020 | $1,900 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,180 | $1,400 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,180 | $1,400 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,180 | $1,400 | $9,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,860 | $1,400 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map