380 S Washington St Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $203,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 S Washington St, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $163,374, approximately $49 per square foot. 380 S Washington St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Olsen Mark A
Bought by
Teitsma Christine E and Teitsma Herman D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Vercler Joanm
Bought by
Olsen Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teitsma Christine E | $70,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen Mark A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $112,900 | $8,600 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $104,400 | $7,600 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $525 | $88,300 | $6,900 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $558 | $79,600 | $6,900 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $633 | $67,200 | $7,600 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $58,800 | $7,600 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $52,000 | $7,600 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $52,700 | $7,600 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map