380 Saint Gemma Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $479,517 - $568,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Saint Gemma Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $510,379, approximately $222 per square foot. 380 Saint Gemma Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Comiskey Troy M and Comiskey Kimberly
Bought by
Martin Jimmy and Martin Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,934
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Lockhart Mark J and Lockhart Peggy A
Bought by
Comiskey Troy M and Comiskey Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
S Shapiro & Sons Inc
Bought by
Lockhart Mark J and Lockhart Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area