380 Shagbark Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $399,206
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Shagbark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $376,552, approximately $209 per square foot. 380 Shagbark Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Atlantic Development Associates Llc
Bought by
Atlantic Development Associates Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Development Associates Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $392,500 | $98,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $385,100 | $90,000 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $792 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map