380 Springhill Rd Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $237,076 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Springhill Rd, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $268,019, approximately $231 per square foot. 380 Springhill Rd is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Vosburgh Joelle M
Bought by
Vosburgh Cassie M and Vosburgh Cody M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Meade Martin J
Bought by
Cosburgh Todd M and Vosburgh Joelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosburgh Cassie M | -- | -- | |
| Cosburgh Todd M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,728 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $134,400 | $29,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map