380 Timber Ln Markleeville, CA 96120
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Timber Ln, Markleeville, CA 96120 and is currently estimated at $462,227, approximately $292 per square foot. 380 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Valley Elementary School, Bear Valley Elementary, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Giottonini Jon Robert
Bought by
Giottonini Jon Robert and The Jon Robert Giottonini Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giottonini Jon Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $399,517 | $24,107 | $375,410 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $392,638 | $23,635 | $369,003 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $381,592 | $23,172 | $358,420 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $374,040 | $22,718 | $351,322 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $367,002 | $22,273 | $344,729 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $326,222 | $40,000 | $286,222 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $326,530 | $40,000 | $286,530 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $292,750 | $20,000 | $272,750 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $293,014 | $20,000 | $273,014 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $278,366 | $15,000 | $263,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,564 | $15,000 | $263,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,872 | $15,000 | $263,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map